© Christine Schirrmacher, VG Bild-Kunst Impressum - Privacy policy
Christine Schirrmacher

Contact & Impressum

Atelier Schirrmacher

Alte Schule Am Rundenbaum 5 53937 Schleiden Germany Tel:: +49 - (0) 24 45 - 85 25 95 Mail: atelier@christineschirrmacher.de
Rechtshinweis Christine Schirrmacher prüft und aktualisiert die Informationen der von Ihr erstellten Webseiten ständig. Trotz aller Sorgfalt können sich die Daten verändert haben. Eine Haftung oder Garantie für die Aktualität, Richtigkeit und Vollständigkeit der zur Verfügung gestellten Informationen kann daher nicht übernommen werden. Gleiches gilt auch für alle anderen Websites, auf die mittels Hyperlink verwiesen wird. Frau Schirrmacher ist für den Inhalt der Websites, die aufgrund einer solchen Verbindung erreicht werden, nicht verantwortlich. Des weiteren behält sie sich das Recht vor, Änderungen oder Ergänzungen der bereitgestellten Informationen vorzunehmen. Inhalt und Struktur der Website von Christine Schirrmacher sind urheberrechtlich geschützt. Alle Inhalte sind nur für die persönliche Information bestimmt. Weitergehende Verwendung, Veröffentlichung, Vervielfältigung und gewerbliche Nutzung - auch in Teilen oder in überarbeiteter Form - ist ohne Zustimmung von Christine Schirrmacher untersagt. Gesetzlich vorgeschriebene Datenschutzerklärung Die Nutzung meiner Seiten ist ohne eine Angabe von personenbezogenen Daten möglich. Für die Nutzung einzelner Services meiner Seite können sich hierfür abweichende Regelungen ergeben, die in diesem Falle nachstehend gesondert erläutert werden. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Name, Anschrift, E-Mail, Telefonnummer, u.ä.) werden von uns nur gemäß den Bestimmungen des deutschen Datenschutzrechts verarbeitet. Daten sind dann personenbezogen, wenn sie eindeutig einer bestimmten natürlichen Person zugeordnet werden können. Die rechtlichen Grundlagen des Datenschutzes finden Sie im Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG) und dem Telemediengesetz (TMG). Nachstehende Regelungen informieren Sie insoweit über die Art, den Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung, die Nutzung und die Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten durch den Anbieter Christine Schirrmacher, Am Rundenbaum 5, 53937 Schleiden 02445-852595 Email an Frau Schirrmacher Ich weise darauf hin, dass die internetbasierte Datenübertragung Sicherheitslücken aufweist, ein lückenloser Schutz vor Zugriffen durch Dritte somit unmöglich ist.
Serverdaten Aus technischen Gründen werden u.a. folgende Daten, die Ihr Internet-Browser an mich bzw. an meinen Webspace-Provider übermittelt, erfasst (sogenannte Serverlogfiles): - Browsertyp und -version - verwendetes Betriebssystem - Webseite, von der aus Sie mich besuchen (Referrer URL) - Webseite, die Sie besuchen - Datum und Uhrzeit Ihres Zugriffs - Ihre Internet Protokoll (IP)-Adresse. Diese anonymen Daten werden getrennt von Ihren eventuell angegebenen personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert und lassen so keine Rückschlüsse auf eine bestimmte Person zu. Sie werden zu statistischen Zwecken ausgewertet, um meinen Internetauftritt und meine Angebote optimieren zu können. Kontaktmöglichkeit Ich biete Ihnen auf meiner Seite die Möglichkeit, mit mir per E-Mail in Verbindung zu treten. In diesem Fall werden die vom Nutzer gemachten Angaben zum Zwecke der Bearbeitung seiner Kontaktaufnahme gespeichert. Eine Weitergabe an Dritte erfolgt nicht. Ein Abgleich der so erhobenen Daten mit Daten, die möglicherweise durch andere Komponenten meiner Seite erhoben werden, erfolgt ebenfalls nicht.
Einsatz von facebook-Komponenten Ich setze auf meiner Seite Komponenten des Anbieters facebook.com ein. Facebook ist ein Service der facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Bei jedem einzelnen Abruf meiner Webseite, die mit einer solchen Komponente ausgestattet ist, veranlasst diese Komponente, dass der von Ihnen verwendete Browser eine entsprechende Darstellung der Komponente von facebook herunterlädt. Durch diesen Vorgang wird facebook darüber in Kenntnis gesetzt, welche konkrete Seite unserer Internetpräsenz gerade durch Sie besucht wird. Wenn Sie meine Seite aufrufen und währenddessen bei facebook eingeloggt sind, erkennt facebook durch die von der Komponente gesammelte Information, welche konkrete Seite Sie besuchen und ordnet diese Informationen Ihrem persönlichen Account auf facebook zu. Klicken Sie z.B. den „Gefällt mir“-Button an oder geben Sie entsprechende Kommentare ab, werden diese Informationen an Ihr persönliches Benutzerkonto auf facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Darüber hinaus wird die Information, dass Sie meine Seite besucht haben, an facebook weiter gegeben. Dies geschieht unabhängig davon, ob Sie die Komponente anklicken oder nicht. Wenn Sie diese Übermittlung und Speicherung von Daten über Sie und Ihr Verhalten auf meiner Webseite durch facebook unterbinden wollen, müssen Sie sich bei facebook ausloggen und zwar bevor Sie meine Seite besuchen. Die Datenschutzhinweise von facebook geben hierzu nähere Informationen, insbesondere zur Erhebung und Nutzung der Daten durch facebook, zu Ihren diesbezüglichen Rechten sowie zu den Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre: https://de- de.facebook.com/about/privacy/Eine Übersicht über die Facebook-Plugins finden Sie unter https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ Auskunft/Widerruf/Löschung Sie können sich aufgrund des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes bei Fragen zur Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten und deren Berichtigung, Sperrung, Löschung oder einem Widerruf einer erteilten Einwilligung unentgeltlich an mich wenden. Ich weise darauf hin, dass Ihnen ein Recht auf Berichtigung falscher Daten oder Löschung personenbezogener Daten zusteht, sollte diesem Anspruch keine gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht entgegenstehen. Muster-Datenschutzerklärung der Anwaltskanzlei Weiß & Partner
Privacy Policy Personal data (usually referred to just as "data" below) will only be processed by us to the extent necessary and for the purpose of providing a functional and user-friendly website, including its contents, and the services offered there. Per Art. 4 No. 1 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, i.e. the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter referred to as the "GDPR"), "processing" refers to any operation or set of operations such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation, alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination, or otherwise making available, alignment, or combination, restriction, erasure, or destruction performed on personal data, whether by automated means or not. The following privacy policy is intended to inform you in particular about the type, scope, purpose, duration, and legal basis for the processing of such data either under our own control or in conjunction with others. We also inform you below about the third-party components we use to optimize our website and improve the user experience which may result in said third parties also processing data they collect and control. Our privacy policy is structured as follows: I. Information about us as controllers of your dataII. II .The rights of users and data subjects III. Information about the data processing I. Information about us as controllers of your data The party responsible for this website (the "controller") for purposes of data protection law is: Christine Schirrmacher, Am Rundenbaum 5, 53937 Schleiden, Germany +49-2445-852595 Email to Mrs. Schirrmacher II. The rights of users and data subjects With regard to the data processing to be described in more detail below, users and data subjects have the right to confirmation of whether data concerning them is being processed, information about the data being processed, further information about the nature of the data processing, and copies of the data (cf. also Art. 15 GDPR); to correct or complete incorrect or incomplete data (cf. also Art. 16 GDPR); to the immediate deletion of data concerning them (cf. also Art. 17 DSGVO), or, alternatively, if further processing is necessary as stipulated in Art. 17 Para. 3 GDPR, to restrict said processing per Art. 18 GDPR; to receive copies of the data concerning them and/or provided by them and to have the same transmitted to other providers/controllers (cf. also Art. 20 GDPR); to file complaints with the supervisory authority if they believe that data concerning them is being processed by the controller in breach of data protection provisions (see also Art. 77 GDPR). In addition, the controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom it discloses data of any such corrections, deletions, or restrictions placed on processing the same per Art. 16, 17 Para. 1, 18 GDPR. However, this obligation does not apply if such notification is impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. Nevertheless, users have a right to information about these recipients. III. Information about the data processing Your data processed when using our website will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose for its storage ceases to apply, provided the deletion of the same is not in breach of any statutory storage obligations or unless otherwise stipulated below. Facebook To advertise our products and services as well as to communicate with interested parties or customers, we have a presence on the Facebook platform. On this social media platform, we are jointly responsible with Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland. The data protection officer of Facebook can be reached via this contact form: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970 We have defined the joint responsibility in an agreement regarding the respective obligations within the meaning of the GDPR. This agreement, which sets out the reciprocal obligations, is available at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum The legal basis for the processing of the resulting and subsequently disclosed personal data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the analysis, communication, sales, and promotion of our products and services. The legal basis may also be your consent per Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR granted to the platform operator. Per Art. 7 para. 3 GDPR, you may revoke this consent with the platform operator at any time with future effect. When accessing our online presence on the Facebook platform, Facebook Ireland Ltd. as the operator of the platform in the EU will process your data (e.g. personal information, IP address, etc.). This data of the user is used for statistical information on the use of our company presence on Facebook. Facebook Ireland Ltd. uses this data for market research and advertising purposes as well as for the creation of user profiles. Based on these profiles, Facebook Ireland Ltd. can provide advertising both within and outside of Facebook based on your interests. If you are logged into Facebook at the time you access our site, Facebook Ireland Ltd. will also link this data to your user account. If you contact us via Facebook, the personal data your provide at that time will be used to process the request. We will delete this data once we have completely responded to your query, unless there are legal obligations to retain the data, such as for subsequent fulfillment of contracts. Facebook Ireland Ltd. might also set cookies when processing your data.If you do not agree to this processing, you have the option of preventing the installation of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. The instructions to do this depend on the browser and system being used. For Flash cookies, the processing cannot be prevented by the settings in your browser, but instead by making the appropriate settings in your Flash player. If you prevent or restrict the installation of cookies, not all of the functions of Facebook may be fully usable. Details on the processing activities, their suppression, and the deletion of the data processed by Facebook can be found in its privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation It cannot be excluded that the processing by Facebook Ireland Ltd. will also take place in the United States by Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025. Facebook Inc. has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, thereby complying with the data protection requirements of the EU when processing data in the USA. https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active Social media links via graphics We also integrate the following social media sites into our website. The integration takes place via a linked graphic of the respective site. The use of these graphics stored on our own servers prevents the automatic connection to the servers of these networks for their display. Only by clicking on the corresponding graphic will you be forwarded to the service of the respective social network. Once you click, that network may record information about you and your visit to our site. It cannot be ruled out that such data will be processed in the United States. Initially, this data includes such things as your IP address, the date and time of your visit, and the page visited. If you are logged into your user account on that network, however, the network operator might assign the information collected about your visit to our site to your personal account. If you interact by clicking Like, Share, etc., this information can be stored your personal user account and possibly posted on the respective network. To prevent this, you need to log out of your social media account before clicking on the graphic. The various social media networks also offer settings that you can configure accordingly. The following social networks are integrated into our site by linked graphics: Facebook Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php Facebook plug-in Our website uses the plug-in of the Facebook social network. Facebook.com is a service provided by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. In the EU, this service is also operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, hereinafter both referred to as "Facebook." Through certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active Facebook guarantees that it will follow the EU's data protection regulations when processing data in the United States. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in improving the quality of our website. Further information about the possible plug-ins and their respective functions is available from Facebook at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ If the plug-in is stored on one of the pages you visit on our website, your browser will download an icon for the plug-in from Facebook's servers in the USA. For technical reasons, it is necessary for Facebook to process your IP address. In addition, the date and time of your visit to our website will also be recorded. If you are logged in to Facebook while visiting one of our plugged-in websites, the information collected by the plug-in from your specific visit will be recognized by Facebook. The information collected may then be assigned to your personal account at Facebook. If, for example, you use the Facebook Like button, this information will be stored in your Facebook account and published on the Facebook platform. If you want to prevent this, you must either log out of Facebook before visiting our website or use an add-on for your browser to prevent the Facebook plug-in from loading. Further information about the collection and use of data as well as your rights and protection options in Facebook's privacy policy found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php Model Data Protection Statement for Anwaltskanzlei Weiß & Partner
· · · · · Top Top Top Top
© Christine Schirrmacher, VG-Bild-Kunst Impressum - Privacy policy
Christine Schirrmacher

Contact & Impressum

Atelier Schirrmacher

Alte Schule Am Rundenbaum 5 53937 Schleiden Germany Tel:: +49 - (0) 24 45 - 85 25 95 Mail: atelier@christineschirrmacher.de
Rechtshinweis & Datenschutzerklärung Christine Schirrmacher prüft und aktualisiert die Informationen der von Ihr erstellten Webseiten ständig. Trotz aller Sorgfalt können sich die Daten verändert haben. Eine Haftung oder Garantie für die Aktualität, Richtigkeit und Vollständigkeit der zur Verfügung gestellten Informationen kann daher nicht übernommen werden. Gleiches gilt auch für alle anderen Websites, auf die mittels Hyperlink verwiesen wird. Frau Schirrmacher ist für den Inhalt der Websites, die aufgrund einer solchen Verbindung erreicht werden, nicht verantwortlich. Des weiteren behält sie sich das Recht vor, Änderungen oder Ergänzungen der bereitgestellten Informationen vorzunehmen. Inhalt und Struktur der Website von Christine Schirrmacher sind urheberrechtlich geschützt. Alle Inhalte sind nur für die persönliche Information bestimmt. Weitergehende Verwendung, Veröffentlichung, Vervielfältigung und gewerbliche Nutzung, auch in Teilen oder in überarbeiteter Form, ist ohne Zustimmung von Christine Schirrmacher untersagt. Datenschutzerklärung Die Nutzung meiner Seiten ist ohne eine Angabe von personenbezogenen Daten möglich. Für die Nutzung einzelner Services unserer Seite können sich hierfür abweichende Regelungen ergeben, die in diesem Falle nachstehend gesondert erläutert werden. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Name, Anschrift, E-Mail, T elefonnummer, u.ä.) werden von uns nur gemäß den Bestimmungen des deutschen Datenschutzrechts verarbeitet. Daten sind dann personenbezogen, wenn sie eindeutig einer bestimmten natürlichen Person zugeordnet werden können. Die rechtlichen Grundlagen des Datenschutzes finden Sie im Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG) und dem Telemediengesetz (TMG). Nachstehende Regelungen informieren Sie insoweit über die Art, den Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung, die Nutzung und die Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten durch den Anbieter Christine Schirrmacher, Am Rundenbaum 5, 53937 Schleiden 02445-852595 Email an Frau Schirrmacher Ich weise darauf hin, dass die internetbasierte Datenübertragung Sicherheitslücken aufweist, ein lückenloser Schutz vor Zugriffen durch Dritte somit unmöglich ist.
Serverdaten Aus technischen Gründen werden u.a. folgende Daten, die Ihr Internet-Browser an mich bzw. an meinen Webspace-Provider übermittelt, erfasst (sogenannte Serverlogfiles): - Browsertyp und -version - verwendetes Betriebssystem - Webseite, von der aus Sie mich besuchen (Referrer URL) - Webseite, die Sie besuchen - Datum und Uhrzeit Ihres Zugriffs - Ihre Internet Protokoll (IP)-Adresse. Diese anonymen Daten werden getrennt von Ihren eventuell angegebenen personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert und lassen so keine Rückschlüsse auf eine bestimmte Person zu. Sie werden zu statistischen Zwecken ausgewertet, um meinen Internetauftritt und meine Angebote optimieren zu können. Kontaktmöglichkeit Ich biete Ihnen auf meiner Seite die Möglichkeit, mit mir per E-Mail in Verbindung zu treten. In diesem Fall werden die vom Nutzer gemachten Angaben zum Zwecke der Bearbeitung seiner Kontaktaufnahme gespeichert. Eine Weitergabe an Dritte erfolgt nicht. Ein Abgleich der so erhobenen Daten mit Daten, die möglicherweise durch andere Komponenten meiner Seite erhoben werden, erfolgt ebenfalls nicht.
Einsatz von facebook-Komponenten Ich setze auf meiner Seite Komponenten des Anbieters facebook.com ein. Facebook ist ein Service der facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Bei jedem einzelnen Abruf meiner Webseite, die mit einer solchen Komponente ausgestattet ist, veranlasst diese Komponente, dass der von Ihnen verwendete Browser eine entsprechende Darstellung der Komponente von facebook herunterlädt. Durch diesen Vorgang wird facebook darüber in Kenntnis gesetzt, welche konkrete Seite unserer Internetpräsenz gerade durch Sie besucht wird. Wenn Sie meine Seite aufrufen und währenddessen bei facebook eingeloggt sind, erkennt facebook durch die von der Komponente gesammelte Information, welche konkrete Seite Sie besuchen und ordnet diese Informationen Ihrem persönlichen Account auf facebook zu. Klicken Sie z.B. den „Gefällt mir“-Button an oder geben Sie entsprechende Kommentare ab, werden diese Informationen an Ihr persönliches Benutzerkonto auf facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Darüber hinaus wird die Information, dass Sie meine Seite besucht haben, an facebook weiter gegeben. Dies geschieht unabhängig davon, ob Sie die Komponente anklicken oder nicht. Wenn Sie diese Übermittlung und Speicherung von Daten über Sie und Ihr Verhalten auf meiner Webseite durch facebook unterbinden wollen, müssen Sie sich bei facebook ausloggen und zwar bevor Sie meine Seite besuchen. Die Datenschutzhinweise von facebook geben hierzu nähere Informationen, insbesondere zur Erhebung und Nutzung der Daten durch facebook, zu Ihren diesbezüglichen Rechten sowie zu den Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/ Eine Übersicht über die Facebook-Plugins finden Sie unter https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ Auskunft/Widerruf/Löschung Sie können sich aufgrund des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes bei Fragen zur Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten und deren Berichtigung, Sperrung, Löschung oder einem Widerruf einer erteilten Einwilligung unentgeltlich an mich wenden. Ich weise darauf hin, dass Ihnen ein Recht auf Berichtigung falscher Daten oder Löschung personenbezogener Daten zusteht, sollte diesem Anspruch keine gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht entgegenstehen. Muster-Datenschutzerklärung der Anwaltskanzlei Weiß & Partner
Privacy Policy Personal data (usually referred to just as "data" below) will only be processed by us to the extent necessary and for the purpose of providing a functional and user-friendly website, including its contents, and the services offered there. Per Art. 4 No. 1 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, i.e. the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter referred to as the "GDPR"), "processing" refers to any operation or set of operations such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation, alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination, or otherwise making available, alignment, or combination, restriction, erasure, or destruction performed on personal data, whether by automated means or not. The following privacy policy is intended to inform you in particular about the type, scope, purpose, duration, and legal basis for the processing of such data either under our own control or in conjunction with others. We also inform you below about the third-party components we use to optimize our website and improve the user experience which may result in said third parties also processing data they collect and control. Our privacy policy is structured as follows: I. Information about us as controllers of your dataII. II .The rights of users and data subjects III. Information about the data processing I. Information about us as controllers of your data The party responsible for this website (the "controller") for purposes of data protection law is: Christine Schirrmacher, Am Rundenbaum 5, 53937 Schleiden, Germany +49-2445-852595 Email to Mrs. Schirrmacher II. The rights of users and data subjects With regard to the data processing to be described in more detail below, users and data subjects have the right to confirmation of whether data concerning them is being processed, information about the data being processed, further information about the nature of the data processing, and copies of the data (cf. also Art. 15 GDPR); to correct or complete incorrect or incomplete data (cf. also Art. 16 GDPR); to the immediate deletion of data concerning them (cf. also Art. 17 DSGVO), or, alternatively, if further processing is necessary as stipulated in Art. 17 Para. 3 GDPR, to restrict said processing per Art. 18 GDPR; to receive copies of the data concerning them and/or provided by them and to have the same transmitted to other providers/controllers (cf. also Art. 20 GDPR); to file complaints with the supervisory authority if they believe that data concerning them is being processed by the controller in breach of data protection provisions (see also Art. 77 GDPR). In addition, the controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom it discloses data of any such corrections, deletions, or restrictions placed on processing the same per Art. 16, 17 Para. 1, 18 GDPR. However, this obligation does not apply if such notification is impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. Nevertheless, users have a right to information about these recipients. III. Information about the data processing Your data processed when using our website will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose for its storage ceases to apply, provided the deletion of the same is not in breach of any statutory storage obligations or unless otherwise stipulated below. Facebook To advertise our products and services as well as to communicate with interested parties or customers, we have a presence on the Facebook platform. On this social media platform, we are jointly responsible with Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland. The data protection officer of Facebook can be reached via this contact form: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970 We have defined the joint responsibility in an agreement regarding the respective obligations within the meaning of the GDPR. This agreement, which sets out the reciprocal obligations, is available at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum The legal basis for the processing of the resulting and subsequently disclosed personal data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the analysis, communication, sales, and promotion of our products and services. The legal basis may also be your consent per Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR granted to the platform operator. Per Art. 7 para. 3 GDPR, you may revoke this consent with the platform operator at any time with future effect. When accessing our online presence on the Facebook platform, Facebook Ireland Ltd. as the operator of the platform in the EU will process your data (e.g. personal information, IP address, etc.). This data of the user is used for statistical information on the use of our company presence on Facebook. Facebook Ireland Ltd. uses this data for market research and advertising purposes as well as for the creation of user profiles. Based on these profiles, Facebook Ireland Ltd. can provide advertising both within and outside of Facebook based on your interests. If you are logged into Facebook at the time you access our site, Facebook Ireland Ltd. will also link this data to your user account. If you contact us via Facebook, the personal data your provide at that time will be used to process the request. We will delete this data once we have completely responded to your query, unless there are legal obligations to retain the data, such as for subsequent fulfillment of contracts. Facebook Ireland Ltd. might also set cookies when processing your data. If you do not agree to this processing, you have the option of preventing the installation of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. The instructions to do this depend on the browser and system being used. For Flash cookies, the processing cannot be prevented by the settings in your browser, but instead by making the appropriate settings in your Flash player. If you prevent or restrict the installation of cookies, not all of the functions of Facebook may be fully usable. Details on the processing activities, their suppression, and the deletion of the data processed by Facebook can be found in its privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation It cannot be excluded that the processing by Facebook Ireland Ltd. will also take place in the United States by Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025. Facebook Inc. has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, thereby complying with the data protection requirements of the EU when processing data in the USA. https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active Social media links via graphics We also integrate the following social media sites into our website. The integration takes place via a linked graphic of the respective site. The use of these graphics stored on our own servers prevents the automatic connection to the servers of these networks for their display. Only by clicking on the corresponding graphic will you be forwarded to the service of the respective social network. Once you click, that network may record information about you and your visit to our site. It cannot be ruled out that such data will be processed in the United States. Initially, this data includes such things as your IP address, the date and time of your visit, and the page visited. If you are logged into your user account on that network, however, the network operator might assign the information collected about your visit to our site to your personal account. If you interact by clicking Like, Share, etc., this information can be stored your personal user account and possibly posted on the respective network. To prevent this, you need to log out of your social media account before clicking on the graphic. The various social media networks also offer settings that you can configure accordingly. The following social networks are integrated into our site by linked graphics: Facebook Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php Facebook plug-in Our website uses the plug-in of the Facebook social network. Facebook.com is a service provided by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. In the EU, this service is also operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, hereinafter both referred to as "Facebook." Through certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active Facebook guarantees that it will follow the EU's data protection regulations when processing data in the United States. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in improving the quality of our website. Further information about the possible plug-ins and their respective functions is available from Facebook at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ If the plug-in is stored on one of the pages you visit on our website, your browser will download an icon for the plug-in from Facebook's servers in the USA. For technical reasons, it is necessary for Facebook to process your IP address. In addition, the date and time of your visit to our website will also be recorded. If you are logged in to Facebook while visiting one of our plugged-in websites, the information collected by the plug-in from your specific visit will be recognized by Facebook. The information collected may then be assigned to your personal account at Facebook. If, for example, you use the Facebook Like button, this information will be stored in your Facebook account and published on the Facebook platform. If you want to prevent this, you must either log out of Facebook before visiting our website or use an add-on for your browser to prevent the Facebook plug-in from loading. Further information about the collection and use of data as well as your rights and protection options in Facebook's privacy policy found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php Model Data Protection Statement for Anwaltskanzlei Weiß & Partner
· · · · · · · · · · · · Top Top Top Top